Showing posts with label weight lost. Show all posts

new resolution...



salam readers...  almost 50% people around the world confront with weight problem including me... i gained almost 25kgs during my last pregnancy and only managed to get rid 10kg.. before i started a diet program, my weight is around 83kg... that was my weight before i went to QA course in INTAN Bukit Kiara...

after that, feeling2 macam boleh kurus kt intan sbb banyak turun naik tangga plus start taking shape plus then burn 60 by gnc product... end up i was only lost 2kg... so disappointed...

then i realised this fat only can be burn through workout.. so i started jogging and fast working 3 times a week... yeay!!! turun another 2kg...

as i want a fast result, now i work out almost every day... 30 minutes per day... curi masa rehat kejap & buat apa cik jillian  suruh...









for this week, i lost another 1kg... total lost is about 5 kg.. 83 - 78 = 5.. a big result start with a small change kekdahnya... maka sentiasa sabar.. for those yg hadapi the same problem, let's change our mind so that it will change our life forever...

my resolution is to get my old weight... 60kg.. but to be truth, i always wanted to wear 28-29 jeans... hihihi... for me, shape is the most important than weight...

healthy comes with beauty... kalau beauty sajer, tapi x healthy, no point gak kan??? memandai jerr aku ni... hahahhaha... chiowww...






macam2 ada

salam readers,
.
phew!! what a bz week.. sgt2 sibuk... x dan nk jengah2 blog apatah lagik nk hapdet.. yg bz nye start drp abeed sakit.. pastu miting, miting, miting... lepas miting plak jd panel hakim anugerah desa cemerlang 2 hari berturut2... hari ni br la lapang sket.. tp lps ni nak wat minit mesyuarat plak..
.
kita crite sket pasal abeed ek.. dia masuk hosp 2 hari due to athma.. so far dh ok dh dia.. tp yg cikjah perasan, setiap kali lepas baik sakit, mesti nafsu minum susu dia naik mendadak.. now dia dh boleh minum 6-7 oz sekali tala.. perghhh!! badan dh mcm di pam2 dh sekarang.. sgt gebu & gempal...
.
.
.
untuk ADC plak, ketibaan semua panel hakim disambut sgt meriah.. siap naik kereta kuda lagi.. even aku kawen pun x merasa naik kereta kuda.. ader gak la perasan cam ala2 cinderella nk gi ke istana...
.
.
.
pastu check pesbuk, dpt msg dr ina.. siap ckp tahniah pelbagai.. sebabnya i menang uols.. menang tbl calory challenge.. dpt kasut croc... YEZZAAA!!!
.
oh.. not to forget, my new iPhone... 32gb 3GS warna putih hokeh!!! sgt seronot dpt guna iPhone... berbaloi2.. ekekekke.. sib baik my opis ader wi fi.. jimat 3g usage haku..
.
.
.
.

great news.. we've got another option..

dear readers,
.

adakah anda mempunyai BMI lebih drp 30.. ataupun BMI 27 tetapi mempunyai risiko kesihatan seperti high blod preasure, diabetes, high cholesterol & heart disease (even BMI cikjah x lebih 30, aku tibai je mkn xenical neh!!)?? but all your work to lose wight doesn't show any progress.. or you gained back of what u lost..
.
.
don't worry.. u've got option.. thanx to xenical that can eleminate approx 30% fat from food that u eat.. but plz, talk to your doctor before consuming..
..
.
.
.
.
.
so, how does Xenical work? as copipes from the website ... If you eat an excessive amount of fat or calories, the excess is stored as fat by the body, resulting in weight gain. When you eat fat, your body breaks it down into its simplest components so that it can be digested.
.
.
Unlike other weight-loss drugs you may have heard about that act in the brain or central nervous system to suppress appetite or to speed up metabolism, XENICAL works in your digestive system to block about one-third of the fat in the food you eat from being digested.
.
.
Enzymes in your digestive system, called lipases, help digest (or break down) fat. When taken with meals, XENICAL attaches to the lipases and blocks them from breaking down some of the fat you have eaten.
.
.
The undigested fat cannot be absorbed and is eliminated in your bowel movements. By working this way, XENICAL helps block about one-third of the fat in the foods you eat from being absorbed by your body.
.
.
so, disamping mengambil herbalife, cikjah turut mkn xenical ni after lunch.. motiff?? aku nk kurus cepat la weyy!!! so far, baru amik xenical x smpai seminggu..
.
.
wah.. lupa plak nk weigh utk tbl.. ok la.. nk timbang dulu.. nnt k kaseh marah sbb x bg result.. dh la minggu lepas x anta result sbb kecewa sgt berat naik 2kg (peod masa tu..berat turun naik je).. ok peeps.. adios..
.
.
********************************************
updated: XENICAL interferes with your body's absorption of some fat-soluble vitamins. Therefore, when you use XENICAL, you should take a daily multivitamin supplement that contains vitamins D, E, and K and beta carotene. Take your multivitamin once a day at least 2 hours before or after taking XENICAL, such as at bedtime.
.